Find A Unit

Find a Pack or Troop

The Tuscarora Council is divided into three districts. Coharie District serves Duplin and Sampson counties; Neusiok District serves Johnston County; and Torhunta District serves Wayne County.

For more information about these districts and the pack or troop you are interested in, please contact:
Lucy Grist (Coharie)
Ryan Roberts (Neusiok) A Google Map of unit locations for the Neusiok District.
Colin Malcolm (Torhunta)

Find a Unit
Cub Scouts
Boy Scouts


Cub Scout Packs
District Pack # Charter Organization Area Served
Coharie P-37 Albertson Ruritan Club Albertson
Coharie P-47 Beulaville Baptist Church Beulaville
Coharie P-42 Calypso Presbyterian Church Calypso
Coharie P-39 Central Baptist Church of Dunn Dunn
Coharie P-746 Church of Jesus Christ LDS- Albertson Ward LDS Youth
Coharie P-773 Church of Jesus Christ LDS- Clinton LDS Youth
Coharie P-80 First Baptist Church of Clinton Clinton
Coharie P-38 First Baptist Church of Roseboro Roseboro
Coharie P-27 Graves Memorial Presbyterian Church of Clinton Clinton
Coharie P-41 Hickory Grove Baptist Church of Clinton Clinton
Coharie P-50 Kenansville Lions Club Kenansville
Coharie P-91 Mt. Elam Baptist Church of Roseboro Spivey's Corner
Coharie P-123 Newton Grove United Methodist Church Newton Grove
Coharie P-45 Rose Hill Lions Club Rose Hill
Coharie P-35 Wallace Lions Club Wallace
Coharie P-51 Wallace United Methodist Church Wallace
Coharie P-20 Warsaw-Kenansville Rotary Club Warsaw
Neusiok P-421 Archer Lodge Community Center Archer Lodge/River Dell 
Neusiok P-714 Church of Jesus Christ LDS Clayton
Neusiok P-776 Church of Jesus Christ LDS LDS Youth
Neusiok
Neusiok
P-24
P-19
Clayton Civitan Club
Elevation UMC
West Clayton
Benson
Neusiok P-77 First Baptist Church South Smithfield 
Neusiok P-95 First Presbyterian Church South Smithfield 
Neusiok P-60 Four Oaks Civitan Four Oaks 
Neusiok P-57 Holy Cross Lutheran Church Clayton/Cleveland
Neusiok P-124 Horne Memorial UMC Riverwood /Cooper 
Neusiok P-29 Kiwanis International Varied
Neusiok P-64 Mt. Zion United Methodist Church Cleveland
Neusiok P-33 Oakland Presbyterian Church West View 
Neusiok P-422 Parents of River Dell Community River Dell
Neusiok P-63 Pine Level American Legion Micro-Pine Level 
Neusiok P-23 Princeton Lions Club Princeton Elem
Neusiok P-210 Providence Presbyterian McGees Cross/Dixon Road
Neusiok
Neusiok
P-726
P-422
St. Ann Catholic Church
Thanksgiving Baptist Church
Smithfield 
Selma
Neusiok P-62 Trinity Baptist Church Benson
Neusiok P-66 Whitley Memorial UMC Polenta 
Torhunta P-92 Brogden United Methodist Church Brogden Elementary
Torhunta P-766 Church of Jesus Christ LDS LDS Youth
Torhunta P-756 Church of Jesus Christ LDS - Ward 044059 LDS Youth
Torhunta P-755 Church of Jesus Christ LDS - Ward 045497 LDS Youth
Torhunta P-59 Eureka Christian Church Grantham Elementary
Torhunta P-9 Family of Pack 9 Eastern Wayne Elementary
Torhunta P-6 First Baptist Church  Varied
Torhunta P-3 First Presbyterian Church  Goldsboro
Torhunta P-111 Free Chapel PFWB Church Tommy's Road Elementary
Torhunta P-12 Fremont United Methodist Church Fremont STARS
Torhunta P-22 Garris Chapel United Methodist Church Spring Creek Elementary
Torhunta P-455 House of Deliverance Goldsboro
Torhunta P-96 Knights of Columbus # 5487 Saint Mary's School
Torhunta P-11 Madison Avenue Baptist Church Meadow Lane Elementary
Torhunta P-28 Mount Carmel United Methodist Church Northwest Elementary
Torhunta P-34 Mt. Olive Presbyterian Church Carver Elementary
Torhunta P-8 New Hope United Methodist Men's Organization Eastern Wayne Elementary
Torhunta P-258 Pine Forest United Methodist Mens Club Rosewood Elementary
Torhunta P-10 Providence United Methodist Church Grantham Elementary
Torhunta P-581 Salem United Methodist Church Northern Wayne County
Torhunta P-14 Saulston United Methodist Church Northeast Elementary
Torhunta P-911 Seymour Johnson Top 3 Meadow Lane Elementary
Torhunta P-2 St. Paul United Methodist Church Goldsboro

Return to top

Boy Scout Troops
District Troop # Charter Organization Area Served
Coharie T-47 Beulaville Free Will Baptist Church Beulaville
Coharie T-42 Calypso Presbyterian Church Calypso
Coharie T-773 Church of Christ LDS  
Coharie T-746 Church of Christ LDS Albertson Ward
Coharie T-80 First Baptist Church of Clinton Clinton
Coharie T-27 Graves Memorial Presbyterian Church  Clinton
Coharie T-41 Hickory Grove Baptist Church  Clinton
Coharie T-50 Kenansville Lions Club Kenansville
Coharie T-391 Mt. Elam Baptist Church  Roseboro
Coharie T-71 Our Lady of Guadalupe Catholic Church  Newton Grove
Coharie T-45 Rose Hill Lions Club Rose Hill
Coharie T-38 Roseboro First Baptist Church Roseboro
Coharie T-70 Taylors Bridge Grange #1066  Clinton
Coharie T-35 Wallace Lions Club Wallace
Coharie T-51 Wallace United Methodist Church Wallace
Coharie T-20 Warsaw-Kenansville Rotary Club Warsaw
Coharie T-55 Westbrook Grange  
Coharie T-37 Woodland United Methodist Church  Albertson
Neusiok T-421 Archer Lodge Community Center Archer Lodge
Neusiok T-19 Benson Kiwanis Benson
Neusiok T-714 Church of Christ - LDS Clayton
Neusiok T-776 Church of Christ - LDS Varied
Neusiok T-24 Clayton Civitan Clayton
Neusiok T-77 First Baptist Church Smithfield
Neusiok T-95 First Presbyterian Smithfield
Neusiok
Neusiok
T-60
T-57
Four Oaks Civitan
Holy Cross Lutheran Church
Four Oaks
Clayton/Cleveland
Neusiok T-124 Horne Memorial UMC Clayton
Neusiok T-29 Kenly Kiwanis Kenly
Neusiok T-64 Mt. Zion United Methodist Church Cleveland
Neusiok T-33 Oakland Presbyterian Church Clayton
Neusiok T-63 Pine Level American Legion Pine Level
Neusiok T-23 Princeton Lions Club Princeton
Neusiok T-210 Providence Presbyterian McGees Crossroads
Neusiok T-66 Whitley Mem UMC Polenta 
Neusiok T-31 Wilson Mills Baptist Wilson Mills
Torhunta T-92 Brogden United Methodist Church Brogden
Torhunta T-766 Church of Jesus Christ LDS LDS Youth
Torhunta T-756 Church of Jesus Christ LDS - Ward 044059 LDS Youth
Torhunta T-755 Church of Jesus Christ LDS - Ward 045497 LDS Youth
Torhunta T-7 Daniels Memorial UMC Men's Club Goldsboro
Torhunta T-326 Family First Support Center Inc. Mt. Olive
Torhunta T-3 First Presbyterian Church Goldsboro
Torhunta T-200 First United Methodist Church Mt. Olive
Torhunta T-12 Fremont Rotary Club Fremont
Torhunta T-222 Garris Chapel United Methodist Church Spring Creek area
Torhunta T-59 Grantham Fire Department Grantham
Torhunta T-455 House of Deliverance Goldsboro
Torhunta T-96 Knights of Columbus # 5487 Goldsboro
Torhunta T-28 Mt. Carmel United Methodist Church Pikeville
Torhunta T-34 Mt. Olive Rotary Club Mt. Olive
Torhunta T-8 New Hope UMC Men's Organization Eastern Wayne County
Torhunta T-258 Pine Forest United Methodist Mens Club Rosewood
Torhunta T-10 Providence United Methodist Church Grantham
Torhunta T-581 Salem United Methodist Church Northern Wayne County
Torhunta T-14 Saulston United Methodist Church Saulston
Torhunta T-299 Seymour Johnson Top 3 Seymour Johnson
Torhunta T-11 St. Luke Methodist Church Goldsboro
Torhunta T-2 St. Paul United Methodist Church Goldsboro

Return to top